All skin types.
After getting skin wet, work into a lather to cleanse skin. Rinse off.
SODIUM PALMATE, SODIUM COCOATE, AQUA (WATER/EAU/AGUA), PALMITIC ACID, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE/FRAGANCIA), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891),GLYCERIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, TETRASODIUM EDTA, TETRASODIUM ETIDRONATE, IRON OXIDES (CI 77492), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491), IRON OXIDES (CI 77499), CITRIC ACID.
Paraben-free, no animal ingredients, not tested on animals, biodegradable, gentle to the skin and recyclable.
NATURE’S MOISTURE FOR YOUR SKIN
The coconut is the fruit of the coconut tree (sodium cocoate), belonging to the palm or Arecaceae family. In the world of cosmetics, we use the copra, which is the dried kernel of the coconut. It’s been used for centuries to nourish hair and skin in the exotic regions that grow this precious nut.
Coconut oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A and E. It also contains phenolic acid, which infuses the skin with its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties to leave it smoothed and repaired. Thanks to it nourishing and healing properties, the coconut oil has become the start of many cosmetic formulas to help fight against dehydration.
Shea grows in the African savannah. Noble and robust-looking, this stocky tree is venerated by the local populations that attribute mystical and protective qualities to it. In the core of its fruit is an almond which contains up to 48% fat content. 4 kilos of almonds have to be pressed to obtain 1 kilo of Shea butter.